⚽ JDT vs Selangor – Super League Tonight  |  Odds: 1.82 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – BWF Finals  |  Odds: 2.45 🎮 RSG MY vs Team SMG – MPL MY S14  |  Odds: 1.68 ⚽ Liverpool vs Man City – EPL Weekend  |  Odds: 2.15 🏆 Farid H*** won RM 11,200 – 4-match Parlay 💳 Deposit via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, FPX – Instant! 📊 Odds Updated every second – Live & Pre-match ⚽ JDT vs Selangor – Super League Tonight  |  Odds: 1.82 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – BWF Finals  |  Odds: 2.45 🎮 RSG MY vs Team SMG – MPL MY S14  |  Odds: 1.68 ⚽ Liverpool vs Man City – EPL Weekend  |  Odds: 2.15 🏆 Farid H*** won RM 11,200 – 4-match Parlay 💳 Deposit via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, FPX – Instant! 📊 Odds Updated every second – Live & Pre-match
📊 Malaysia's #1 Real-Time Odds

Wing888 Match Odds – Check the Latest Super League, EPL, Badminton & Malaysian E-Sports Odds Live

Before placing your bet, check the match odds on Wing888. Our platform displays real-time odds for hundreds of matches every day — from the Liga Super Malaysia played under the bright lights of JDT's stadium, to MPL Malaysia matches watched by hundreds of thousands of local esports fans. Best value, lowest margins, updated every second.

For players aged 21 and above. Bet responsibly.

Hot Odds Right Now UPDATED LIVE
⚽ Malaysia Super League
JDT vs Selangor FC
JDT Win1.82
Draw3.40
Selangor4.20
🎮 MPL Malaysia S14
RSG MY vs Team SMG
RSG Win1.68
Game 32.30
SMG Win2.15
🏸 BWF World Tour Finals
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
Lee ZJ2.45
Straight Sets1.95
Axelsen1.55
View All Odds
0
Today's Matches
0
Matches Live Now
0
Market Type
0
Leagues & Tournaments
wing888

Wing888 Live Match Odds Board

Filter by sport and market type to find the odds you're looking for

⚽ Malaysia Super League – Round 19
LIVE 4 matches
Live – Min 67
JDT 2 – 1 vs Selangor FC
JDT Win1.82
Draw3.40
Selangor4.20
Live – Min 52
Perak FC 0 – 0 vs Kedah FC
Perak Win2.95
Draw3.10
Kedah Win2.35
Tonight, 9:00 PM
Sabah FC vs Terengganu FC
Sabah Win2.50
Draw3.20
Terengganu2.70
Tomorrow, 8:45 PM
Penang FC vs Sri Pahang
Penang Win2.10
Draw3.25
Sri Pahang3.40
⚽ EPL – Gameweek 29
LIVE 3 matches
Live – Min 38
Liverpool 1 – 0 vs Man City
Liverpool2.15
Draw3.30
Man City3.10
This Saturday, 10:00 PM
Arsenal vs Chelsea
Arsenal1.92
Draw3.50
Chelsea3.80
This Sunday, 9:30 PM
Man United vs Tottenham
Man Utd2.40
Draw3.20
Spurs2.80
🏸 BWF World Tour Finals – Quarterfinals
LIVE 2 matches
Live – Set 3: 17–15
Lee Zii Jia 1 – 1 vs Viktor Axelsen
Lee ZJ Win2.45
Straight1.95
Axelsen1.55
Tonight, 7:30 PM
Aaron & Wooi Yik vs Kang & Seo (Korea)
M'sia Win2.10
Straight1.88
Korea Win1.72
🎮 MPL Malaysia Season 14 – Week 8
LIVE 2 matches
Live – Game 2
RSG MY 1 – 0 vs Team SMG
RSG Win1.68
Game 32.30
SMG Win2.15
This evening, 5:00 PM
Bleed MY vs AURA Fire
Bleed Win1.90
Game 32.20
AURA Win1.88
🏀 NBA – Regular Season
COMING SOON 2 matches
Tomorrow, 9:00 AM
LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics
Lakers2.80
AH -4.51.92
Celtics1.45
Day after tomorrow, 9:30 AM
Golden State Warriors vs Miami Heat
Warriors1.75
AH -6.51.90
Heat2.05
🎾 ATP Masters 1000
COMING SOON 2 matches
Tonight, 11:00 PM
Carlos Alcaraz vs Novak Djokovic
Alcaraz1.88
Set 11.90
Djokovic1.95
Tomorrow, 8:00 PM
Jannik Sinner vs Daniil Medvedev
Sinner1.70
Set 11.85
Medvedev2.10
wing888

Latest Odds Movements – Trending Today

Track the biggest odds movements in the last 3 hours

Match Markets Opening Odds Current Odds Change Signal
JDT vs Selangor
Liga Super – Live
JDT Win 2.05 1.82 −0.23 Money on JDT 🔥
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen
BWF Finals – Live
Lee ZJ Win 2.80 2.45 −0.35 MY fan support 🇲🇾
Arsenal vs Chelsea
EPL – Saturday
Over 2.5 Goals 1.78 1.95 +0.17 Strong Under stats
RSG MY vs Team SMG
MPL S14 – Live
RSG Win 1.85 1.68 −0.17 RSG dominates Game 1 🎮
Perak vs Kedah
Liga Super – Live
Kedah Win 2.60 2.35 −0.25 Kedah Under Pressure
Liverpool vs Man City
EPL – Live
BTTS Yes 1.65 1.80 +0.15 Man City yet to score

Odds movements updated every 3 minutes. Values are for analytical reference only.

⏳ Tonight's Featured Matches

The Malaysia Super League clash between Sabah FC and Terengganu FC kicks off tonight. Pre-match odds are still available — once the match starts, all bets will switch to live in-play mode with odds updating every second. Don't wait too long.

00
Hour
00
Minutes
00
Seconds
Lock In Pre-Match Odds Now
Live In-Play Odds

Odds update every few seconds during a live match. Make the most of shifting momentum.

Odds Movement Tracker

Track odds movements from the moment markets open to spot betting trends as they develop.

Parlay & Accumulator

Combine multiple matches into one ticket to multiply your potential winnings.

Odds Notifications

Set an alert when the odds for your chosen match reach your target value.

wing888

Understanding Match Odds at Wing888 – A Complete Guide for Malaysian Players

Match odds are at the heart of every Sports Betting experience, and Wing888 takes seriously its responsibility to offer the best value to every player. Many new players are still unsure how to read odds and how they affect their potential winnings. This article breaks it all down in plain language, relevant to Malaysian players.

At Wing888, odds are displayed in decimal format — for example 1.82, 3.40, or 4.20. Calculating your potential return is straightforward: simply multiply your stake by the odds. If you bet RM 100 on JDT at odds of 1.82 and JDT wins, you receive RM 182 — giving you a net profit of RM 82. The higher the odds on a market, the less likely the market considers that outcome to be, but the bigger the payout if you get it right.

Wing888 offers three main betting markets: 1X2 (win-draw-lose), Asian Handicap (AH) and Over/Under (O/U). The 1X2 market is the most straightforward and ideal for beginners — simply pick whether the home team wins, it's a draw, or the away team wins. The Asian Handicap market gives a goal advantage to the underdog to level the playing field, making it popular among more experienced players as it eliminates the draw outcome in most cases.

For Malaysia Super League fans, wing888 offers the most comprehensive market depth for local football. It goes well beyond standard 1X2 odds — wing888 covers more than 40 different markets per Super League match, including first goalscorer, number of penalties, first-half yellow cards, and much more. This is the kind of coverage typically reserved for major European leagues, and it reflects wing888's commitment to fans of local sport.

Esports betting on Wing888 also has its own distinct odds structure. For Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, the main markets include overall match winner (best-of-three or best-of-five), first game winner, total kills and first blood. Esports odds tend to shift more dramatically during a match compared to traditional sports, as momentum in games like Mobile Legends can swing extremely quickly within just a few minutes.

One important concept to understand is market margin, or "vigorish". wing888 applies a margin of between 4.2% and 5.5% depending on the sport and match — among the lowest in Malaysia's online Sports Betting industry. A lower margin means better value for players. By comparison, some other platforms charge margins of up to 8% to 10%, which directly erodes the value of your bets over time.

Parlay or accumulator betting is a popular way to boost your potential winnings on Wing888. By combining several matches into a single bet ticket, the odds are multiplied together — a four-match ticket with average odds of 1.80 per match gives combined odds of around 10.50, meaning a RM 50 stake could return RM 525 if all matches come in. The risk, however, is amplified: a single wrong result voids the entire ticket.

Wing888 also offers a cash-out feature that lets players settle their bets before the final whistle. If you've backed JDT to win but they're only leading 1-0 with 10 minutes left, you can take the cash-out value offered by the system — typically less than the full payout, but a safer option than risking a late turnaround. This feature is available on selected matches and updates automatically based on live match conditions.

For players looking to deposit and get started, Wing888 supports all major Malaysian payment methods including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Deposits are processed almost instantly, so you never have to worry about missing the best odds while topping up. With a minimum deposit of just RM 10, Wing888 is accessible to players of all levels.

wing888 Privacy Policy

All your betting records and personal information on wing888 are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your betting activity data is never shared with any third party without your consent. wing888 adheres to the highest data security standards to ensure complete player privacy.

Read Full Privacy Policy →
How to Calculate Winnings
Basic Formula:
Stake × Odds = Total Payout
A
Stake: RM 100

You placed RM 100 on JDT to win.

B
Odds: 1.82

Current odds for JDT to win.

C
Payout: RM 182

Net profit = RM 82 if JDT wins.

Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go
DuitNow
GrabPay
Boost
ShopeePay
Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks
FPX

Deposits processed within 1–5 minutes

wing888
Officially Licensed
Live Odds
Lowest Margin
Live In-Play
Cash-Out Available

FAQ – wing888 Match Odds

Everything you need to know about reading and using odds at Wing888

Pre-match odds are set before the game begins and remain fixed once you place your bet. Live in-play odds, on the other hand, shift in real time as the match unfolds, reflecting current conditions such as the score, number of attacks, red cards, and other factors. Live odds typically have a very short acceptance window — between 5 and 15 seconds — before the Wing888 system locks in your bet at those odds. Both types are available at Wing888 across all major sporting events.

Asian Handicap (AH) gives one team a virtual goal advantage or deficit before the match starts, levelling the playing field between both sides. For example, if JDT is given AH +0.5, they start with a half-goal lead — so even if the match ends in a draw, your bet on JDT +0.5 wins. AH is popular because it effectively eliminates the draw outcome in most bets, giving you a clearer win-or-lose result. At Wing888, AH options range from 0.25 to 3.5 or more depending on the match.

Market margin is the built-in edge that wing888 applies to its odds to ensure the platform's operational profitability regardless of match outcomes. In a perfectly balanced match, both teams would be offered at odds of 2.00. If wing888 offers 1.90 on both sides, the gap between 2.00 and 1.90 represents a margin of around 5%. wing888 maintains a margin of between 4.2% and 5.5% on major sports — meaning more value returned to players compared with platforms that charge higher margins.

Yes, Wing888 supports parlay or accumulator betting, combining odds from multiple matches — including matches from different leagues and sports. You can mix Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, BWF badminton and MPL esports all in one parlay ticket. A minimum of 2 matches is required for a parlay, with a typical maximum of 12 matches. All odds are multiplied together, giving you a much higher potential payout. However, every match in the parlay must be correct for your ticket to win — one wrong result voids the entire ticket.
🛡️

Bet Responsibly at Wing888

Understanding odds is the first step to betting smart. That said, attractive odds should never push you to wager beyond your means. Set a daily limit before you start and treat betting as entertainment, nothing more. If you need help managing your betting habits, reach out to the Wing888 support team or use the self-limitation feature in your account settings.

Learn More
Bahasa Melayu